Staff List

EYFS & KS1

Foundation Stage 2-3 Room Leader Mrs. Tara Barrot
Support Assistant Miss Jasmine Jones
Foundation Stage 3-4 Support Assistant Miss Sarah Cowell
Mrs. Claire Fish

Reception Class Teacher

Miss Rebecca Longworth
Support Assistant Mrs. Erica Smith
Year 1 Class Teacher Miss Emily Duxbury
Support Assistant Gilliann McKellar
Year 2 Class Teacher Miss Gabriella May
Support Assistant Mrs. Tracy Smith
Jacqui Squirrell

Key Stage Two Department

Year 3 Class Teacher Mrs. Sharon Mackenzie
Year 3 Support Miss Margaret Corrigan
Year 4 Class Teacher Mr. Nick Webster
Year 4 Support  Mrs. Jane Platt
Sam Walwyn
One to One Support Mrs. Catherine Richardson
Year 5 Class Teacher  Mrs. Laura Higgins
Year 5 Support  Mrs. Debbie Bird
Year 6 Class Teacher  Mr. Tony Mitchell
Year 6 Support Miss Chloe Nicklin

Senior Leadership Team

Chief Executive Officer Mrs. Helen O'Neill
Executive Head Teacher Mrs. Sarah Smith 
Executive Assistant Principle Miss Heather Martin
Assistant Head Teacher Miss Hannah Knighton (EYFS & KS1 Lead)
Safeguarding Leads Mrs Sarah Smith
Miss Heather Martin
Safegurading Deputy Miss Hannah Knighton
Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon
Assistant Head Teacher/SENDCO Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon (KS2 Lead)
Statutory Assessment Lead Miss Heather Martin

Administration Team

Administration Assistant    Mrs. Joanne Kellet
Mrs. Sarah Jones

Planning Preparation and Assessment Time (P.P.A) and Newly Qualified Teacher Time (NQT) Facilitators

Foundation    Miss Hannah Knighton
KS1 Miss Hannah Knighton
Miss Heather Martin
Mrs. Sharon Mackenzie
KS2  Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon
  Mrs. Jenny Lee
Maternity Leave Miss Natasha Holmes

Extended Provision Team

After School Club Leader Mrs. Margaret Corrigan
Breakfast Club Facilitators  Mrs. Pat Badowski
Miss Jasmine Jones
After School Club Facilitators  Mrs. Anita Brown
Mrs. Erica Smith

Children and Families Support Team

Family Support Manager Mrs. Esther Hemingway
Family Engagement Manager Miss Amy Murphy
School Nurse  Lesley Winnard
Pupil Welfare Officer  Mr. Eddie Matthews 

Caretaking and Cleaning

Site Supervision Mr. Jim Chadwick
Security SLA with Blackpool Council
Cleaners Mrs. Michelle Green
Mrs. Anna Boltuc

Special Needs and Behaviour Support Team

Support Assistant 

Mrs. Angela Holmes (Speech & Language)
Miss Angelika Schab

SHINE Support and Intervention Miss Michelle Walker

Welfare Assistants

Reception    Mrs. Patricia Badowski 
Early Years Mrs. Anna Boltuc
Early Years Mrs. Michelle Green
Year 1  Mrs. Gilliann McKellar
Year 2 Miss Angelika Schab
Mrs Angela Holmes
Year 3  Mrs. Anita Brown
Year 4 Mrs. Jane Platt
Year 5 Miss Amy Flannery
Year 6 Mrs. Nicola Bergman-Duncan